Who can I contact for other enquiries?
- Who can I contact for other enquiries?
Kindly send an email using your TP email address to either Cynthia_RODRIGO@TP.EDU.SG or Travor_TAN@TP.EDU.SG.
Dear Director’s List and Prize Recipients,
CONGRATULATIONS!
You have all worked hard and thoroughly deserve the recognition that come your way. You have put in consistent hard work through the semester and have achieved academic excellence. Your perseverance and industry have reaped its rewards and I congratulate each and every one of you. WELL DONE!
I hope you have been doing well and keeping healthy in the midst of this COVID-19 situation. To align with the national posture of Phase 3 Heightened Alert, there will be no physical in-person Academic Awards Ceremony this year. Even so, you should be proud of your excellent achievements. And it is a joyous occasion for you to celebrate with your family.
Despite the challenges posed by the ongoing pandemic, your courage, resilience and engagement have enabled you to be adaptable and accepting of change. This situation has also reminded us, in no uncertain terms, that change is the only constant in today’s world. Our surroundings change so rapidly, so the challenge is for you to constantly adapt and learn.
I wish you continued success in your journey with Temasek Polytechnic. Do take the time to share your joy and happiness by thanking those who have come alongside you in this journey.
Keep up the good work.
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
ALENNA KIMI SALAHUDEEN | QUEK JINGXUAN TRICIA |
CHUA QI XIANG, JESPER | SAMANTHA NGAI LI TING |
CURINE CHONG KER XIN | SOH SHI EN |
HO LING YING, STACEY | TAM TING LI |
JOYCE HOON XIN RU | TAN QI YUE, ELISHA |
LIM SHI YIN | TAY SHERLEEN |
LOH WEN XIN | YE JIAJIA |
NIGEL LIM CHENG YANG | YEO CHEN XI |
PHANG XIN YI |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
ALENNA KIMI SALAHUDEEN | OCBC Bank Prize | Best student of the subject 'Principles of Management' |
HO LING YING, STACEY | OCBC Bank Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Economics' |
OCBC Bank Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Technology & Analytics' | |
NIGEL LIM CHENG YANG | VPK Assurance Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Accounting' |
PHANG XIN YI | Joseph Tan Jude Benny Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Law' |
McMillan Woods Consulting Prize | Best student of the subject 'Cost & Management Accounting 1' | |
SOH SHI EN | ACCA Singapore Prize | Best student of the subject 'Financial Accounting' |
YEO CHEN XI | KPMG Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Statistics' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
CELESTE NG POH YEE | MUHSINAH BTE MAHBOOB ALI |
FAN XIAOHAO | PHUA HUI XUAN APRIL |
GOH MEI RUI | TAN PENG LEE |
HO VINN | VALLIAMMAI D/O LAKSHMANAN |
HONG SI EN | WENG YIMENG |
JAKE, LEE ZEXI | YEO HONG FENG |
LI GE | YOU CHING CHING |
LIM QIAN RU, OLIVIA | ZHUANG XINRU |
LU KAIZE |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
ABIGAIL SNG XIAN HUI | KPMG Prize | Best student of the subject 'Auditing' |
FAN XIAOHAO | IRAS Prize | Best student of the subject 'Fundamentals of Taxation' |
HONG SI EN | Schroder Investment Management Prize | Best student of the subject 'Fundamentals of Investment' |
RSM Chio Lim Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Finance' | |
LI GE | OCBC Bank Prize | Best student of the subject 'Financial Technology' |
LIM JIE XIN | CIMA Singapore Prize | Best student of the subject 'Cost & Management Accounting 2' |
VALLIAMMAI D/O LAKSHMANAN | Foo Kon Tan Prize | Best student of the subject 'Company Accounting' |
YEO HONG FENG | CIMA Singapore Prize | Best student who has the highest aggregate for the subjects 'Cost & Management Accounting 1' and 'Cost & Management Accounting 2' |
PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize | Best student of the subject 'Corporate Reporting' | |
YOU CHING CHING | RSM Chio Lim Prize | Best student of the subject 'Information Systems & Financial Analytics' |
ZHUANG XINRU | OCBC Bank Prize | Best student of the subject 'International Finance' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
ARANA BIANCA MIKHAELA JAO | LOH SZE ERN CHERYL |
BRIAND CHNG | MARQUEZ MARK AUSTIN FLORES |
CHARMAINE ONG YI XIU | MOHAMED HAIKKEL B FIRDHAUS |
CHENG ZEE WEE CECILIA | NICHOLE NG WEN HUI |
CHEW WEN THENG | NURUL ZAKIRAH BTE MOHAMED Z |
DILLON PHEE CHIN HOW | ONG ZI XUAN, STEPHANIE |
EIZZA HASHIELA BTE MOHD TAUFIK | POH XIU WEN |
ETHAN KHOO JAE DERN | QUEK HAN SHEN |
FAITH TAN | RICHELLE TAN SI TIAN |
FERRER CLARYS ISAIAH CEREZO | SEAH LIN HAN |
GOH JER ARN ALOYSIUS | SHARMA RISHEEK |
HRITHIKA MOHAN HARJANI | TAN SI QI FELICIA |
KEANE LOH JIE KANG | TAN YEO HENG |
LAM WEN TING | TOH YONG QING, PAMELA |
LIM YING XUAN VENETIA |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
NG ZHI YING |
E-Commodities Holdings Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Statistics' |
Spirit of Enterprise Prize | Best student of the subject 'Principles of Management' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
ABUBAKAR ADNY ALKAFF | LIN ZHENG |
ARDIAN EBONY GOENAWAN | LOH KIA SENG LIONEL |
CELESTINE WANG HUI WEN | NEO KOK SHENG |
EE JIA QIAN ESTEE | NG KAI JIE |
GWEN LEE YUE XIAN | PANG SI YI CRYSTALBELL |
HII WEN XIAO | SHARMAINE KOH CHU MIN |
HO XIN FANG | SYAHIN INSYIRAH BTE SHAIK A K |
ISABEL NEO ZI LIN | TAN JIA WEI |
JEFRY SANJAYA | TAY JUN KIAT, DARREN |
JOYANN WANG HONG MIN | TAY SHI YING |
JOYCE TING WAN NI | VALERIE WONG JIAQI |
JUSTIN ANG YI JIN | VIDYA VAISHNAVI SUPPIAH |
LIM KHAI LUN | WONG JUN RAE, RUSSELL |
LIM YEE SHIEN | WONG YU XUAN |
LIM ZHI YAN |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
JEFRY SANJAYA | Mewah Group Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Law' |
JOYCE TING WAN NI | E-Commodities Holdings Prize | Best student of the 'Banking & Finance Elective Cluster' |
JUSTIN ANG YI JIN | Spirit of Enterprise Prize | Best student of the 'International Business & Entrepreneurship Elective Cluster' |
LIM KHAI LUN | E-Commodities Holdings Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Finance' |
NEO KOK SHENG | PERSOLKELLY Prize | Best student of the 'Human Resource Management & Development Elective Cluster' |
NG KAI JIE | Mewah Group Prize | Best student of the 'Digital Business Innovation Elective Cluster' |
PANG SI YI CRYSTALBELL | PERSOLKELLY Prize | Best student of the subject 'Human Resource Management' |
SEE WEI TIONG | Spirit of Enterprise Prize | Best student of the subject 'Managing Small Medium Enterprises' |
TRINA TAN | Mewah Group Prize | Best student of the subject 'Organisational Behaviour' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
CHUA KAI EN ELIZABETH | MUHAMMAD DANISH FIKRI BIN MOHAMED FADIL |
DAANYSH HABIEL B ISNIN | MUSTIKA AMIRA BINTE MOHAMED ISBAHALLAH |
LOW YUN KIN VENICE | SYABIL RIZQIN B SAMAD |
MUHAMMAD DANIAL B MOHAMED K |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
AWITAN JESSIAH MARIELLE BIDES | Motion Picture Association Prize | Best student of the subject 'Visual Communication' |
MUHAMMAD DANIAL B MOHAMED K | Singapore Press Holdings Prize | Best student of the subject 'Journalism Fundamentals' |
MUSTIKA AMIRA BINTE MOHAMED ISBAHALLAH | Mediacorp Prize | Best student of the subject 'Media Writing' |
SYABIL RIZQIN B SAMAD | Motion Picture Association Prize | Best student of the subject 'Digital Media Fundamentals' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
AJAY SURIYAH S/O ASOK KUMAR | IRA ERIKA BTE RAZALI |
ALEXANDRA YSKE KOH JIA YUN | KO'E TAN |
CHER LIEW QIAN ER | NUR MADIANAH BTE MAZLAN |
HAN HUI XIN, JAIME | SEAH HUILAN |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
CHLOE SOFIA CREAG NACARIO | Left Profile Holdings Prize | Best student of the subject 'Video Production' |
HAN HUI XIN, JAIME | Mediacorp Prize | Best student of the subject 'Media Research & Analysis' |
KO'E TAN | Singapore Press Holdings Prize | Best student of the subject 'Photojournalism' |
Mediacorp Prize | Best student of the subject 'Audio Production' | |
Bandwagon Prize | Best student of the subject 'Digital Journalism' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
CHAN YONG QI CLEONA | RACHEL KHO CHIA HUI |
GLENDA WONG MUN LIN | YANG SHUHUI |
KOH REI-EN RAEANN |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
KOH REI-EN RAEANN | Les Amis Prize | Best student of the subject 'Introduction to Gastronomy' |
KOH REN JIE JERROLD | Foodxervices Prize | Best student of the subject 'Food Science & Product Knowledge' |
YANG SHUHUI | Foodxervices Prize | Best student of the subject 'Food Safety & Hygiene' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
KOH GIN | ONG YOU JUN |
LIOW SENG HONG | TAN YAN MAY NATALIA |
NICOLETTE MINN TITUS |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
ANSELM GOH RONG EN | Santino Coffee Specialist Prize | Best student of the subject 'Service Practicum' |
CHUE WEN XIN, SARAH | Les Amis Prize | Best student of the subject 'Food & Beverage Cost Management' |
FELICIA YAP YU JUN | Les Amis Prize | Best student of the subject 'Culinary Practicum' |
GLENN CHAI ZI HEN | Les Amis Prize | Best student of the subject 'Wine & Beverage' |
ONG YOU JUN | Jumbo Group Prize | Best student of the subject 'Food & Beverage Operations' |
REENA YEO ZHI YAN | Natra Chocolate Prize | Best student of the subject 'Baking & Pastry Practicum' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
AMANDA NG SEOK YIN | KATHCY LIM ZHI XIN |
BASHEER AHAMED SAHNAZ BEGUM | LIN ZHIQI |
CHAN YOKE LI | NUR'ELSA INSHIQA BTE M S |
CHRISTIAN MATTHEW WONG YU JUN | ONG JING TING |
DANN ARBY FRANCISCO REBUENO | RAMON NG WEI JUN |
ERINNIE BINTE SULAIMAN | SARAH VOON RU WEI |
ERRA HUMAIRAH BTE HISHAM | SEE TOH HUI XIN |
FATIMAH MAHMOUD SABBAGH | SHERMAINE CHUA WEI QI |
FELISE MAKIYO LEE ZHE XIN | TAN WAN QING |
HENG HUI XIN, ESTHER | THAM SI QI |
ILI ADILAH BINTE HANAFI | VICKY LIM SI QI |
JUSTINE JOANNA TALENS LEOW | WONG LIANG REN, AARON YASEP |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
AMANDA NG SEOK YIN | Sentosa Leisure Management Prize | Best student of the subject 'Business Etiquette & Service Excellence' |
ILI ADILAH BINTE HANAFI | HTM Alumni Prize | Best student of the subject 'Introduction to Hospitality & Tourism' |
JUSTINE JOANNA TALENS LEOW | Sentosa Leisure Management Prize | Best student of the subject 'Principles of Marketing for Hospitality & Tourism' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
BEVERLEY LOKE PINKLEY | LOW KAH HUI |
CELINE TAN HUI QI | NG JING XUAN |
CHASE LIM SHI YOU | NICOLE WONG |
CHERYL KAM LI HUI | ONG JOLYNN |
CHIA HUGH VANN | ONG SI ZHEN SERENE |
DARWISARI BTE AZMI | REPHAEL SAMUEL HO ZAN WEI |
GRACEE NG YUN LIN | SITI NOORMASLIANA BTE NOORAZMAN |
HOON JIE YING, JAMIE | TAN XIN YI, FIONA |
IVORY SUNG WEI NING | TASYA LU MARCELA |
JAENA LIORA YAP SING YI | TAY ZHAO CHI LICIA |
JAVIER TAN JUN XING | WONG FANG PING |
KELLY GOH | WONG JING WEN |
LEE RU XUAN | YANG XUEJING |
LIM LE XUAN | YANG ZHI YI |
LOH JING HUI |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
GRACEE NG YUN LIN | Les Amis Prize | Best student of the subject 'Service Skills Methodology' |
WU HUI YU | Peter Knipp Holdings Prize | Best student of the subject 'Sales & Distribution in Hospitality & Tourism' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
CHARLES REUBEN PHONG | LEE WEN SIANG |
CHIA AIK HONG HARRY | LO EN TING, ADEL |
DANG JUN XI IGNATIUS | MOHAMED FAZLUR RAHMAN |
EDISON LEE LE JIE | NOR AZRI DANISH B AMIR |
EMILY WONG LI XIN | NUR SABRINA BTE KAMAL BATCHA |
JOEY TOH HUI TING | TAN YING HUI RACHEL |
KENDRA THADDAEUS TANG | TANG KAI TING |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
TANG KAI TING | Kalco Law LLC Prize | Best student of the subject 'Legal Systems' |
MOHAMED FAZLUR RAHMAN | Tito Isaac & Co LLP Prize | Best student of the subject 'Legal Methods' |
TAN YING HUI RACHEL | Mallal & Namazie Prize | Best student of the subject 'Legal Skills' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
DYLAN SURESH MULCHAND | MAX HO ZONG XIAN |
HAN SHAN RU, EVANGELINE | NG ZHI YAN NOREEN |
HANNAH LIM EN | NICOLE LIM QI EN |
KATRICE LOH JING YING | PHOEBE CHAN JIA HUI |
KWAN SI LING, HILDA | PHYLLIS LOH EU-JEN |
LIAU YU MIN, CERWIN | RYAN TAN |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
DYLAN SURESH MULCHAND | Regent Law LLC Prize | Best student of the subject 'Criminal Procedure' |
Withers Khattarwong LLP Prize | Best student of the subject 'Law of Contract' | |
YS Chung Law Corporation Prize | Best student of the subject 'Criminal Law' | |
NG ZHI YAN NOREEN | Goodwins Law Corporation Prize | Best student of the subject 'Company Law' |
NICOLE LIM QI EN | BC Lim & Lau LLC Prize | Best student of the subject 'Law of Torts' |
REBEKAH POH ZHI YAN | Withers Khattarwong LLP Prize | Best student of the subject 'Conveyancing Law & Procedure' |
SU LET YATI SOE | Kannan SG Prize | Best student of the subject 'Family Law' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
CHEYENNE LIM AI HONG (LIN AIFENG) | SITI FATIMAH BEE BINTE MOHAMED SHAHLAN |
CHIA YI LING | WEE SANG WEI |
JOHANN LIN GUAN XUN | YONG YAN WEN |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
AHMAD FITRI BIN ZAINAL | KOH LI XUAN, DENISE |
ALYSSA DANIELLE LIM | LEE SIOW EN |
JET ONG HONG JUN | NEO SIAO SHIUAN |
KOH KAI XIN | REUVEN KHOO YANGKAI |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
LEE SIOW EN | Castlery Prize | Best student of the subject 'Purchasing Principles & Practice' |
NEO SIAO SHIUAN | Castlery Prize | Best student of the subject 'Quantitative Analysis for Business' |
Tee Hai Chem Prize | Best student of the subject 'Supply Chain Management & Technology' | |
C-Bulk Liners Prize | Best student of the subject 'Transport & Freight Management' | |
C-Bulk Liners Prize | Best student of the subject 'Operations Management' | |
C-Bulk Liners Prize | Best student of the subject 'Materials Management' | |
SOPHIA CHANG | NNR Global Logistics Prize | Best student of the subject 'Distribution Centre Management' |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
CARLIN ISABELLE GOH RUO XUAN | LEE SI QI |
CHEW JUN WEI MERWYN | MATTHEW LIM |
CHLOE LAI SHI QI | NUR NADIA BATRISYIA BTE YAZID |
DANIEL TOK | TAN HUI LING |
EA HAI JIE | TAN JIA XIN DAYNA |
ENG MING YANG DANIEL |
List of students on the Director’s List |
|
ADELE LIM YU QIAN | NG CHUAN TEE GEORGE |
AVERY NOAH SEOW WEE CHUAN | NG YONG HENG MICA |
KOH LI WEI, GERMAIN | NICHOLAS CHAN JIN YING |
LEE WEI JUN | TAN PEI XI, AUDREY |
LEW JING YING | YEO YI WEN |
LI ZHUO RUI, MAX | ZENYS TAN SZE YUEN |
List of Students receiving Subject Prizes |
||
Award Recipient |
Name of Award |
|
JAYNA LIM YONG XIN | Zingrill Prize | Best student of the subject 'Consumer Insights' |
KOH LI WEI, GERMAIN | Zingrill Prize | Best student of the subject 'Marketing Analytics' |
Kindly send an email using your TP email address to either Cynthia_RODRIGO@TP.EDU.SG or Travor_TAN@TP.EDU.SG.
Yes, you will be receiving a separate certificate. Your certificates will be presented to you in class by your diploma’s Course Chair and/or Lecturers from the week beginning 26th July 2021. If you are a Senior on internship, your certificate will be mailed to you based on your home address in the school system.